Skip to Main Content
District Home
Sign In
Search Our Site
Staff Options
Translate
What are you searching for?
Find it Fast
Find it Fast
Sidney Public Schools
Learn Today, Thrive Tomorrow
Home
Our District
"
Our District
Administration
Custodial
District Calendar
Food Services
Guidance
Human Resources
School Board
Technology
Transportation
Schools
"
West Side Elementary
Central Elementary
Middle School
High School
Staff
"
Albertson, Jill - School Psychologist
Allen, Lorraine - MS Librarian
Alvstad, Kelly - HS AG
Averett, Marnee - MS Social Science
Barnhart, Thom - Curriculum Coordinator/Title 1 Director/ Assessment Coordinator/Homeless Liaison
Baxter, Alexis - CS Special Education
Bell, Kaitlin - HS Algebra
Beyer, Tammy - WS 1st Grade
Biniek, Russell - HS Business
Brannan, Janet - CS 5th Grade
Brown, Emily- WS K2
Buchanan, Lina - WS 1st Grade
Buxbaum, Hailey- WS PE
Campbell, Kelsee- CS Librarian
Clark, Warren - CS 5th Grade
Click, Tracy - Business Manager
Collins, Stacey - HS Guidance
Copple, Ashley - MS Principal
Coryell, Daniel - HS Assistant Principal
Coryell, Megan - WS 2nd Grade
Damm, Melissa- MS Sped
Davidson, Kaylie - CS Sped
Delfino, Bradley - District Technology Specialist
Deming, Doree
Deming, John
Deschaine, Kasey - Payroll & Personnel Clerk
Diede, Sarah - CS 3rd Grade
Drane, Melani
Dynneson, Carl - HS Principal
Edinger, Tami- Sped Bus/ Transportation Office Assistant
Enriquez, Nicole- HS Attendance
Eustice, Danielle - WS Kindergarten
Euston, Erika - MS Art
Faulhaber, Brad - HS Social Science
Faulhaber, Erin - HS Social Science
Filler, Penny- HS Art
Flynn, Onalee - WS Counselor
Foust, Amber - HS Special Education
Frandsen, Cara - MS 6th Math
Fulgham, Evonne - WS 1st Grade
Garsjo, Tonya
Gartner, Colin- HS Welding
Gordon, Hunter - HS History
Halvorson, Cedric- MS/HS Choir
Hansen, Cheryl
Harrison, Marcy - WS Secretary
Hart, Dan - HS Librarian
Hekkel, Lana- CS Music
Hinkley, Sally - HS Study Hall
Hoesel, Samantha
Hoff, Kelly - CS Admin Assistant
Holler, Marie - MS Tech Ed
Huffman, Jordanne - WS Special Ed.
Hurley, Martha - WS K1
Iversen, Susan - Para Aide
Jensen, Shane - Alt Ed Instructor
Johnson, Brittany - CS P.E.
Johnson, Kathy - MS Admin Assistant
Johnson, Katrina - MS Fitness
Johnson, Kelly
Keegan, Emily - HS Science
Klempel, Justine - CS Special Ed.
Lambert, Michelle - Assistant Business Manager
Larson, Amy - WS Special Ed.
Lauckner, Tanya - WS 1st Grade
Lee, Chris - Activities Director
LeMay, Jaime - MS Math
Ler, Tess - MS 6th Grade History
Lewis, Tia - MS Science/ Language Arts
Lien, Raean - Kindergarten
Linder, Tammy- WS Librarian
Lovegren, Jennifer - MS 8th Science
McDonald, David - HS Science
McDonald, Joy-Lyn - HS Science
McLaughlin, Jennifer - CS 4th Grade
Melby, Guy - HS Industrial Art
Merritt, Roger - HS Industrial Art
Monsen, Michelle - Special Ed Dir
Morales, Junior- Transportation Assistant
Morales, Marcos- District Technology Specialist
Morales, Maribel (Bee) - HS/MS Spanish
Morales, Martin- Transportation Director
Mueller, Jodi- MS Reading/Language Arts
Quiroz, Crystal - Assistant to the Superintendent
Netzer, Jessica - WS Kindergarten
Nevins, Lacey - MS Math
Nicholson, Kathy- CS Admin Assistant
Noble, Jenna - MS Science
Omdahl, Quintin
Palm, Andrea - MS History
Papineau, Rebecca
Pennington, McKen-z - MS Sped
Peters, Carrie - CS 5th Grade
Peters, Maria - HS Secretary
Pfau, Mary -HS Counselor
Pollari, Karen - HS English
Pust, Amber - WS 2nd Grade
Redman, Holly - HS Math
Rice, Jayd - HS PE
Romo, Sara - Central Elementary Principal
Rosaaen, Aleah - 1st Grade Teacher
Roth, Nathan - District Technology Director
Ryan, Cheyenne - HS FCS
Satra, Sue- WS K2
Schilling, Katlyn - WS 2nd Grade
Schoepp, Tonya - CS 5th Grade
Schulz, Marv - MS Industrial Art
Searer, Taylor
Shipp, Alexa - WS 2nd Grade
Slade, Sharrise - Communication Arts
Snow, Erika- CS OT/PT
Steinbeisser, Chelsea - HS Math
Stennes, Ken - District Technology Specialist
Sukut, Brent - Superintendent
Sullivan, Sandy - MS Language Arts
Sundt, Kilee - HS Band
Syth, Tari - District Technology Specialist
Tharp, Christine- CS 3rd Grade
Thompson, Blair
Triplett, Kara - HS Office Manager
Troudt, Renee - Para Aide
Vaira, Samantha
Vandall, Sharri- WS Principal
Wagner, Lindsay - WS Special Educ.
Oprica, Wanda - CS 4th Grade
Weltikol, Crystal - HS English
Wortman, Katrina - WS Music
Yale, Greg - HS Algebra
Young, Kylie- WS 2nd Grade
Youngquist, Kim - HS Athletics
Batty, Julie - West Side Secretary
Backes, Lynsey - MS Para
Berube, Nikki - WS 2nd Grade
Beyer, Nicki - District Clerk (Retired)
Bolen, Terry - CS Guidance
Cline, Jeanne- HS Sped
Darlington, Nicole - WS OT/PT
Franklin, Nicole - HS French
Jessen, Raean
Lund, Karen- WS K1
Lunderby, Jennifer - MS Study Hall
Mahnke, Cheryl - CS 3rd Grade
McGahan, Stephanie - CS 3rd Grade
Monsen, Shane- HS Sped
Polkow, Taylor- CS 4th Grade
Schell, Greg - MS Counselor
Shiffer, Melissa - CS 5th Grade
Solberg, Bailey - CS Sped
Strupp, Peggy - HS & MS Spanish
Sweet, Jessica - HS English
Sweet, John - HS PE
Topp, Shelby - WS 1st Grade
Tribby, Tawnie- CS 4th Grade
User, Test
Library
"
Central School
West Side Elementary
Middle School
High School
Resources
"
Technology Assistance
SPS Resources
Adult Education
Alumni
Clever Login
Eagle Foundation
Forms
Homeless Education
Infinite Campus Parent-Student
Offsite Learning
Staff Resources
Professional Learning Community
Bb Training
"
Practice 1
Practice 2
Practice 3
Practice 4
Practice 5
NEFF
Athletics/Activities
"
Athletics/Activities
23-24 COVID
"
Important Information
Mental Health Screener
"
RBHI
Student Registration
"
Registration
Nevins, Lacey - MS Math
Page Navigation
Welcome
Lesson Plans
Math Websites
Merry "Cook"mas
Sidney Public Schools
Merry "Cook"mas
Merry "Cook"mas Document
CLOSE
CLOSE